Oct
29
Don’t miss the London Jazz Festival! – Full Concert List

Koket Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Koket

London Design Agenda presents to you the London Jazz Festival, an event with more than 2.000 artists, 300 gigs, 50 venues – all in one city – from 13 to 22 of November!

Don’t miss all the concerts you can attend, because we are going to list them all for you!

The London Jazz Festival is the capital’s biggest pan-city music festival, taking place annually in November, which has long been acclaimed for showcasing a heady mix of talent from around the world. Widely acknowledged for delivering world-class artists and emerging stars, the Festival continues to take jazz to a massive audience, in one of UK’s landmark music events.

jazz James Farm Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List jazz James Farm

This 10-day celebration of jazz is a hotly anticipated event, delivering a mix of world-class artists and emerging stars and taking the music to a massive and ever-growing audience.

One of the UK’s landmark musical celebrations, the Festival has long been acclaimed for delivering a mixture of world-class artists and emerging stars, and energizing audiences both new and old, and continues to take jazz to a massive audience.

See also: 10 Most Incredible Outdoor Ice Rinks in London

Who’s playing:

FRIDAY 13 NOVEMBER 2015

Jazz Sons of Kemet Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Jazz Sons of Kemet

Nina Ferro – LONDON Barbican / Freestage  | 6:00PM

James Farm: featuring Joshua Redman, Aaron Parks, Matt Penman, Eric Harland + Partisans – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:30PM

Terell Stafford & Bruce Barth – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 7:30PM

Nils Petter Molvaer – LONDON Ronnie Scott’s | 7:30PM

Hidden Orchestra – LONDON St John at Hackney | 7:30PM

Lizzie Emeh – LONDON Albany | 7:30PM

Nik ärtsch – Rhythm Clan – LONDON Kings Place (Hall One) | 7:30PM

Jazz Voice – Festival opening gala – LONDON Barbican | 7:30PM

Laura Jurd – Dinosaur and LABtrio – LONDON Kings Place (Hall Two) | 8:00PM

Lionel Loueke – LONDON Club Inégales | 8:00PM

Maceo Parker – LONDON Under the Bridge | 8:00PM

Sara Mitra & Acrobat – LONDON Rabbit Hole | 8:00PM

Claire Martin – LONDON St James Theatre | 8:00PM

The Necks – LONDON Cafe OTO | 8:00PM

Matt Roberts BigISH Band – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Salena Jones – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:30PM

The Fresh Dixie Project – LONDON Bull’s Head Barnes | 8:30PM

The Kay Grant All-four & Grimwald – LONDON i’klectik | 8:30PM

Imagination is Funny – LONDON Polish Jazz Café POSK | 8:30PM

Maria Chiara Argirò Quintet + Enzo Zirilli – LONDON Green Note | 8:30PM

Sam Leak’s Aquarium + Kristian Borring – LONDON Vortex | 8:30PM

Sons of Kemet – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:30PM

Tello Morgado Group + Conjunto Angola 70 – LONDON Forge | 9:00PM

Xantoné Blacq & Patches Stewart Band feat. Pee Wee Ellis – LONDON Hideaway | 9:00PM

Imaani & Beverley Skeete – LONDON 606 Club | 9:30PM

Jazz on 3 – LONDON Ronnie Scott’s | 10:30PM

Terell Stafford & Bruce Barth – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 10:30PM

Late Night Jam Session with PizzaExpress House Band – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 11:45PM

 

SATURDAY 14 NOVEMBER 2015

jazz Corey Mwamba Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List jazz Corey Mwamba

25 Years of Jazz Photography – David Sinclair Exhibition – LONDON Royal Albert Hall | 10:00AM

Family Sing with Emilia Mårtensson – LONDON Wigmore Hall | 10:30AM

Chicago-London vibration – A Celebration of the AACM at 50 – workshop – LONDON Rich Mix | 11:00AM

John Martin – The Hidden Notes – LONDON Royal Albert Hall / Verdi Café | 12:00PM

Corey Mwamba & Rachel Musson – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 1:00PM

Chapter 100 and a Dream; Emilia Mårtensson, Adriano Adewale, Janez Dovč – LONDON Wigmore Hall | 1:00PM

Colin Webster & Andrew Lisle – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 1:30PM

A Magical Musical Story Box – LONDON Vortex | 1:30PM

Cecilia Stalin – The Story of Love – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club

Jazz for Toddlers – LONDON Kings Place / St. Pancras Room | 2:00PM

Molly and the Owl – LONDON Cockpit | 2:00PM

Entropi – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 2:00PM

Jazz Line-Up – LONDON Southbank Centre / Clore Ballroom | 2:00PM

Smitty’s Big Four – LONDON Albany | 2:00PM

Dans Les Arbres – LONDON Forge | 2:00PM

Stéphane Kerecki – Nouvelle Vague – LONDON Kings Place (Hall Two) | 2:00PM

jazz Rachel Musson Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List jazz Rachel Musson

Chicago-London vibration – A Celebration of the AACM at 50 – concert – LONDON Rich Mix | 2:00PM

Archie Shepp and Chris McGregor – Camden ‘ – LONDON Barbican Cinemas 2&3 | 2:00PM

Courtney Pine & Zoe Rahman – LONDON Sam Wanamaker Playhouse at Shakespeare’s Globe | 2:30PM

Family Sing with Emilia Mårtensson – LONDON Wigmore Hall | 2:30PM

Sloth Racket – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 3:00PM

A Magical Musical Story Box – LONDON Vortex | 3:15PM

Support your Jazz – Grants for the Arts – LONDON Rich Mix | 3:30PM

Madwort’s Menagerie – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 3:50PM

Sound of Redemption: The Frank Morgan Story – LONDON Barbican Cinemas 2&3 | 4:00PM

Chicago-London vibration – A Celebration of the AACM at 50 – panel discussion – LONDON Rich Mix | 4:30PM

Way In to the Way Out – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room | 5:00PM

Jazz Record Requests Live – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 5:00PM

Můstek: Lauren Sarah Hayes & Christos Michalakos – LONDON Kings Place (Foyer) | 6:30PM

Folie A Deux – LONDON Albany | 7:30PM

New Jazz, New Dance Gilles Peterson presents Kamasi Washington, Gogo Penguin, Lynne Page – LONDON Barbican | 7:30PM

Terell Stafford & Bruce Barth – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 7:30PM

Jim Rattigan, Thomas Gould & Liam Noble – LONDON St John’s Downshire Hill | 7:30PM

Cécile McLorin Salvant + Femi Temowo – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:30PM

Daniel Herskedal + Alan Benzie – LONDON Kings Place (Hall Two) | 7:30PM

Nik Bärtsch – Mobile Extended – LONDON Kings Place (Hall One) | 7:30PM

Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn + Becca Stevens – LONDON Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall | 7:30PM

Jarrod Lawson – LONDON O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7:30PM

Maceo Parker – LONDON Under the Bridge | 8:00PM

The Necks – LONDON Cafe OTO | 8:00PM

Pete Churchill – LONDON Rabbit Hole | 8:00PM

The Life & Music of Clifford Brown – LONDON St James Theatre | 8:00PM

Matt Telfer/Andy Davies Quintet: Blakey’s Boys – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Kutonoka – LONDON Forge | 8:30PM

Salena Jones – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:30PM

Katriona Taylor – LONDON Bull’s Head Barnes | 8:30PM

Basel Rajoub’s Soriana – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:30PM

Annie Whitehead’s Rude – LONDON Vortex | 8:30PM

Krzysztof Urbanski & Urban Jazz Society – LONDON Polish Jazz Café POSK | 8:30PM

Xantoné Blacq & Patches Stewart Band feat. Pee Wee Ellis – LONDON Hideaway | 9:00PM

Saxophone Summit – LONDON 606 Club | 9:30PM

Terell Stafford & Bruce Barth – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 10:30PM

Warriors International presents Freedom – LONDON Vortex | 11:30PM

 

SUNDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2015

Jazz Alfredo Rodriguez Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Jazz Alfredo Rodriguez

Jazz for Toddlers – LONDON artsdepot | 10:00AM

Family Jazz All-Stars featuring Juliet  – LONDON artsdepot | 11:00AM

25 Years of Jazz Photography – David Sinclair Exhibition – LONDON Royal Albert Hall | 11:00AM

FoBo Jug Band – LONDON Royal Albert Hall / Verdi Café | 12:00PM

Ranjana Ghatak – LONDON artsdepot | 12:15PM

Adriano Adewale: Catapluf’s Musical Journey – LONDON Albany | 1:00PM

Andrew McCormack/Jason Yarde Duo meets Thomas Gould & Richard Ọlátúndé Baker – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 1:30PM

Zoe Francis – LONDON 606 Club | 1:30PM

Mimika Ensemble – LONDON Spice of Life | 1:30PM

Panel: Find Your Voice – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room | 2:00PM

Seriously Talented Celebrates 10 Years – LONDON Southbank Centre / Clore Ballroom | 2:00PM

Serious Sing with Joe Stilgoe – LONDON Barbican | 2:00PM

Alfredo Rodriguez – LONDON Sam Wanamaker Playhouse at Shakespeare’s Globe | 2:00PM

Family Jazz All-Stars featuring Juliet Kelly – LONDON artsdepot | 2:00PM

Down For The Count Swing Orchestra – LONDON Hideaway | 2:00PM

Jazz on 3: Adventures in  – LONDON Cockpit | 2:00PM

Mwalimu Express – LONDON Rich Mix | 2:15PM

Mopomoso – LONDON Vortex | 2:30PM

National Youth Jazz Orchestra – Workshop for Young Musicians – LONDON Rich Mix | 2:30PM

Adriano Adewale: Catapluf’s Musical Journey – LONDON Albany | 3:00PM

Shiftless Shuffle – LONDON Trapeze Basement Club | 3:00PM

Panel: Creativity, Discipline, Routine – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room | 3:30PM

Misha Mullov-Abbado Quintet – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 4:00PM

Rahsaan Roland Kirk: The Case of the Three-Sided Dream – LONDON Barbican Cinemas 2&3 | 4:00PM

Snowpoet – LONDON Union Chapel | 4:00PM

National Youth Jazz Orchestra – Jazz Jam and Academy performances – LONDON Rich Mix | 4:00PM

Tomorrow’s Musicians are Today’s Students – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room | 4:30PM

Keynote Speech: Tony Whyton, Professor in Residence – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room | 6:00PM

Joanna Eden: Embraceable Ella – LONDON St James Theatre | 7:00PM

Call to Create presents On Mass with Jamie Cullum – LONDON Roundhouse | 7:00PM

Mosaic – LONDON Omnibus | 7:30PM

Marcin Wasilewski Trio & Joakim Milder + Helen Sung – LONDON Barbican / Guildhall School Milton Court | 7:30PM

Cassandra Wilson: Coming Forth By Day + support – LONDON Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall | 7:30PM

The Allen Toussaint Band + Theo  – LONDON Barbican | 7:30PM

Samuel Blaser – LONDON Club Inégales | 8:00PM

Paulo Flores – LONDON Forge | 8:00PM

The Necks – LONDON Cafe OTO | 8:00PM

Partikel’s String Theory Quartet – LONDON Bull’s Head Barnes | 8:00PM

Tammy Weis and Tom Cawley – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:00PM

Jo Lawry – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 8:00PM

Emilia Mårtensson + Will Bartlett Mini-Orchestra – LONDON Rabbit Hole | 8:00PM

Andrew Linham Jazz Orchestra – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Electric Biddle – LONDON Vortex | 8:15PM

The Button Band + Project Terrarium – LONDON Salisbury | 8:30PM

National Youth Jazz Orchestra – What is Hip? – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:30PM

Avery Sunshine – LONDON Hideaway | 8:30PM

Mina Agossi – LONDON 606 Club | 8:30PM

Vortex Downstairs Bar Jazz Night – LONDON Vortex | 10:00PM

 

MONDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2015

Jazz Kurt Elling + support Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Jazz Kurt Elling support

Sam Coombes Trio – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 1:00PM

Elliot Galvin Trio – LONDON Ray’s Jazz at Foyles (Level 6) | 5:30PM

Bromley ArtsTrain – LONDON Langley Park Concert Hall | 7:00PM

Kurt Elling + The Swingles – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:30PM

The Father, The Son, and the Holy Ghost – LONDON Brilliant Corners | 7:30PM

Tom Green Septet – LONDON St James Theatre | 8:00PM

Jazz & Surgery: Professor Roger Kneebone and Ollie Howell – LONDON Cockpit | 8:00PM

The Necks – LONDON Cafe OTO | 8:00PM

Tom Hewson’s Treehouse – Celebrating John Taylor – LONDON Forge | 8:00PM

Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles – LONDON Jazz Cafe | 8:00PM

Miriam Bayle – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Steve Gadd Band – LONDON Ronnie Scott’s | 8:15PM

Georgia Mancio – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 8:30PM

Rachel Sutton – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:30PM

Christian Scott + Theon Cross – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:30PM

-ISQ + Emily Francis – LONDON Hideaway | 8:30PM

Dice Factory + Starlight + Peter Evans – LONDON Vortex | 8:30PM

Slowly Rolling Camera – LONDON 606 Club | 8:30PM

JACO – LONDON Barbican Cinemas 2&3 | 8:45PM

Corrie Dick Group – LONDON The Oxford | 9:00PM

Molly Johnson – Royal Albert Hall / Elgar Room | 9:45PM

 

TUESDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2015

Jazz Ibrahim Maalouf Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Jazz Ibrahim Maalouf

Jazz for Toddlers – LONDON Rich Mix | 11:00AM

Ben Cox Band – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 1:00PM

Jazz for Toddlers – LONDON Rich Mix | 1:30PM

Pascal Schumacher – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 6:00PM

Steve Beresford & Satoko Fukuda – LONDON Ray’s Jazz at Foyles (Level 6) | 7:00PM

Dimitri Vassilakis presents Jazz Democracy – LONDON Hellenic Centre | 7:15PM

Water Boogie System, Blue-Eyed Hawk & Magnus Loom – LONDON Vortex | 7:30PM

Melody Gardot + The Soil – LONDON Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall | 7:30PM

Manu Katché & Ibrahim Maalouf – LONDON Barbican | 7:30PM

Curios – LONDON St John’s Downshire Hill | 7:30PM

Maria Schneider Orchestra + Liam Noble – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:30PM

Seckou Keita + Gwyneth Glyn – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:00PM

Leon Greening – LONDON | 8:00PM

Jazz Manu Katché Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Jazz Manu Katch

Allan Harris – LONDON Crazy Coqs | 8:00PM

The Masters of Mainstream – LONDON St James Theatre | 8:00PM

Andrew McCormack Trio + Josh Arcoleo – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Steve Gadd Band – LONDON Ronnie Scott’s | 8:15PM

The Samois Sessions – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 8:30PM

Noemi Nuti’s Latin Variations – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:30PM

Nathaniel Facey & Shane Forbes / Corey Mwamba & Robert Mitchell – LONDON Green Note | 8:30PM

The Impossible Gentlemen – LONDON 606 Club | 8:30PM

The Cool World – LONDON Barbican Cinemas 2&3 | 8:45PM

 

WEDNESDAY 18 NOVEMBER 2015

 

Groove Baby presents Phil Stevenson’s Root Down – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room | 10:30AM

Solo Segundo – LONDON St James Theatre | 1:00PM

Urchin + Toy Rokit – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 1:00PM

Yazz Ahmed – LONDON Ray’s Jazz at Foyles (Level 6) | 6:00PM

Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw featuring Madeline Bell – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:30PM

Hiromi – LONDON Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall | 7:30PM

Britten Sinfonia & Eddie Gomez – LONDON Barbican / Guildhall School Milton Court | 7:30PM

Laka Daisical and the PushUps – LONDON Vortex | 7:45PM

James Pearson and WordTheatre – LONDON St James Theatre | 8:00PM

Jeremy Monteiro & Alberto Marsico with the Jazz-Blues Brothers – Royal Albert Hall / Elgar Room | 8:00PM

Jazz Rants – LONDON Club Inégales | 8:00PM

Rob Barron – LONDON Elgin | 8:00PM

Allan Harris – LONDON Crazy Coqs | 8:00PM

Maciek Pysz Trio feat. Daniele Di Bonaventura – LONDON Forge | 8:00PM

Trudy Kerr, Brigitte Beraha & Marta Capponi + Rick Simpson Trio – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Alice Zawadzki + Nick Smart/Stan Sulzmann – LONDON 606 Club | 8:00PM

Steve Gadd Band – LONDON Ronnie Scott’s | 8:15PM

Johanna Graham ‘Rhyme and Reason’ – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:30PM

Kansas Smitty’s Big Four – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 8:30PM

Phil Stevenson’s Root Down – LONDON George Tavern | 8:30PM

Short History of Jazz – LONDON Bull’s Head Barnes | 8:30PM

Kairos 4tet – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:30PM

Double Trouble + Robert Landfermann/Kit Downes – LONDON Vortex | 10:00PM

 

THURSDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2015

jazz Kenny Wheeler Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List jazz Kenny Wheeler

Tots Tunes – LONDON Vortex | 10:00AM

A brief history of the coolest instrument in the world – LONDON Rich Mix | 1:00PM

Solo Segundo – LONDON St James Theatre | 1:00PM

Josie Florence – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 1:00PM

A Man in a Hurry – DVD Launch – LONDON Ray’s Jazz at Foyles (Level 6) | 6:00PM

Adriano Adewale – Within The Waves – LONDON Cecil Sharp House | 7:00PM

Played Twice: Charles Mingus’ Ah Um – LONDON Brilliant Corners | 7:00PM

David Virelles – Mbókò – LONDON Kings Place (Hall One) | 7:30PM

Miroslav Vitous & Emil Viklický – LONDON Barbican / Guildhall School Milton Court | 7:30PM

Kenny Wheeler – An Evocation – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:30PM

Stan Tracey’s Under Milk Wood – Clark Tracey Quartet with Bobby Wellins and Ben Tracey – LONDON artsdepot | 7:30PM

Rubem Dantas – LONDON Forge | 7:30PM

Jaak Sooäär & Raymond MacDonald – LONDON Club Inégales | 8:00PM

Allan Harris – LONDON Crazy Coqs | 8:00PM

Mark Crooks – LONDON Elgin | 8:00PM

The Music of Horace Silver – LONDON St James Theatre | 8:00PM

Fini Bearman/Tom Hewson + Rick Simpson’s Klammer – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Sam Braysher + Nicholas Costley-White + The Dixie Ticklers – LONDON Jazz Nursery at The Golden Hinde | 8:00PM

Jose James – LONDON Ronnie Scott’s | 8:15PM

Zara McFarlane

LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 8:30PM

Earl Okin ‘Peggy, Mel and João’ – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:30PM

Soweto Kinch – LONDON Hideaway | 8:30PM

Bachar Mar-Khalifé – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:30PM

Etienne M’Bappe & the Prophets – LONDON 606 Club | 8:30PM

Adriano Adewale – Within The Waves – LONDON Cecil Sharp House | 9:00PM

Tommaso Cappellato & Astral Travel – LONDON Mau Mau Bar | 10:00PM

Richard Spaven: Whole Otherv – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 11:45PM

 

FRIDAY 20 NOVEMBER 2015

Jazz Dave Holland Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Jazz Dave Holland

25 Years of Jazz Photography – David Sinclair Exhibition – LONDON Royal Albert Hall | 11:45PM

Jazz for Toddlers – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room| 11:00AM

Benoit Hot Club Quartet – LONDON Royal Albert Hall / Verdi Café | 12:00PM

Solo Segundo – LONDON St James Theatre | 1:00PM

Frank Holder – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 1:00PM

Jazz for Toddlers – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room | 1:30PM

Binker Golding and Moses Boyd – LONDON Ray’s Jazz at Foyles (Level 6) | 6:00PM

Solo Segundo – LONDON St James Theatre | 7:00PM

Keith Jarrett – LONDON Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall | 7:30PM

Lush Life – the songs of Billy Strayhorn – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:30PM

Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 7:30PM

Andy Sheppard – Surrounded by Sea + Håkon Kornstad – LONDON Kings Place (Hall One) | 7:30PM

Terence Blanchard’s E-Collective + Jacob Collier – LONDON Barbican | 7:30PM

Dave Holland – LONDON Wigmore Hall | 7:30PM

Steve Taylor Big Band ‘NU’ Collection – LONDON Ziggy’s World Jazz Club at the Dugdale Centre | 7:45PM

Neale Meets Steele – LONDON Elgin | 8:00PM

John Crawford – LONDON Royal Albert Hall / Verdi Café | 8:00PM

Gabrielle Ducomble – LONDON St James Theatre | 8:00PM

Moon Hooch + Perhaps Contraption – LONDON Garage | 8:00PM

Tom Harrison Quintet with Quentin Collins – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Jose James – LONDON Ronnie Scott’s | 8:15PM

Dimitri Vassilakis – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:30PM

Art Themen’s New Directions Quintet – LONDON Bull’s Head Barnes | 8:30PM

Sarah Jane Morris + Solar Flares – LONDON St Mary’s Church N16 | 8:30PM

Nérija + Krzysztof Urbanski’s Urban Jazz Society – LONDON Green Note | 8:30PM

Jazz Terence Blanchard's E-Collective Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Jazz Terence Blanchards E Collective

Phil  – LONDON Polish Jazz Café POSK | 8:30PM

Broken Back – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:30PM

Lokkhi Terra meets Dele  – LONDON Forge | 9:00PM

The Enemy + Can of Worms – LONDON Con Cellar Bar | 9:00PM

The Fontanelles – LONDON Hideaway | 9:00PM

Samara – LONDON 606 Club | 9:30PM

Andy Sheppard – Surrounded by Sea + Håkon Kornstad – Late Show – LONDON Kings Place (Hall One) | 10:00PM

Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 10:30PM

Loop Collective Late – LONDON Vortex | 11:30PM

Late Night Jam Session with PizzaExpress House Band – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 11:45PM

 

SATURDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2015

25 Years of Jazz Photography – David Sinclair Exhibition – LONDON Royal Albert Hall | 10:00AM

Solo Segundo – LONDON St James Theatre | 1:00PM

Pete Oxley & Nicolas Meier – LONDON Forge | 1:00PM

A Magical Musical Story Box – LONDON Vortex | 1:30PM

Michelson Morley + Greg Cordez – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 1:30PM

Let Spin – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 2:00PM

Family Jazz All-Stars featuring Juliet  – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 2:00PM

Jazz for Toddlers – LONDON Discover Centre | 2:30PM

Jazz and Heritage – LONDON Barbican Fountain Room | 3:00PM

Nathaniel Facey – LONDON Autograph ABP | 3:00PM

Trinity Laban Contemporary Jazz  – LONDON Southbank Centre / Clore Ballroom | 3:00PM

Ice-T and Ron McCurdy – the Langston Hughes Project Ask Your Mama; 12 Moods for Jazz – LONDON Barbican | 3:00PM

Next Generation Takes Over – LONDON Rich Mix | 3:00PM

A Magical Musical Story Box – LONDON Vortex | 3:15PM

Jazzator – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 4:00PM

Royal Academy of Music Big Band – LONDON Southbank Centre / Clore Ballroom | 4:30PM

Langston Hughes – The Legacy – LONDON Barbican Fountain Room | 5:00PM

Fat-Suit – LONDON Southbank Centre / Clore Ballroom | 6:00PM

Ariacne Trujillo  – LONDON Forge | 7:00PM

Trish Clowes Trio – LONDON St John’s Downshire Hill | 7:30PM

Arild Andersen – LONDON Kings Place (Hall One) | 7:30PM

Sheila Jordan – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 7:30PM

Average White Band & Kokomo – a soul summit – LONDON Southbank Centre / Royal Festival Hall | 7:30PM

Ice-T and Ron McCurdy – the Langston Hughes Project Ask Your Mama; 12 Moods for Jazz – LONDON Barbican | 7:30PM

Sibongile Khumalo, Gloria Bosman and Thandiswa Mazwai – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:30PM

Christophe Fellay with Notes Inégales – LONDON Club Inégales | 8:00PM

Dixiemix – LONDON St James Theatre | 8:00PM

Bad Ass Brass – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

Natalie Williams with strings + special guests – LONDON Shoreditch Town Hall | 8:00PM

Steve Fishwick & Osian Roberts – LONDON Elgin | 8:00PM

Jose James – LONDON Ronnie Scott’s | 8:15PM

Andrea Pozza Trio – LONDON Bull’s Head Barnes | 8:30PM

Perfect Houseplants – LONDON Vortex | 8:30PM

Chris Biscoe & Roger Turner + Kjaer 3 – LONDON i’klectik | 8:30PM

Pinski Zoo and Wojtek Konikiewicz – LONDON Polish Jazz Café POSK | 8:30PM

Wall To Wall Bowie – LONDON Hideaway | 9:00PM

Ariacne Trujillo Trio – LONDON Forge | 9:30PM

Elina Duni – LONDON Kings Place (Hall Two) | 9:30PM

Tribute to Bill Evans – LONDON 606 Club | 9:30PM

Sheila Jordan – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 10:30PM

Loop Collective Late – LONDON Vortex | 11:30PM

 

SUNDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2015

Steve Fishwick & Osian Roberts – LONDON Elgin | Saturday 21 November 2015 | 8:00PM – Sunday 22 November 2015 | 10:00PM

25 Years of Jazz Photography – David Sinclair Exhibition – LONDON Royal Albert Hall | 10:00AM

Jazz Workshops for Young Musicians – LONDON Southbank Centre / Level 5 Function Room | 10:00AM

Kansas Smitty’s Big Four – LONDON artsdepot | 12:00PM

Fini Bearman ‘Porgy and Bess’ – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 1:30PM

Gareth Lockrane Big Band – LONDON Spice of Life | 1:30PM

London Vocal Project – LONDON 606 Club | 1:30PM

Serious Sing with Nia Lynn – LONDON Barbican | 2:00PM

Phronesis: Major Tenth with the Frankfurt Radio Big Band conducted by Julian Argüelles – LONDON Barbican / Guildhall School Milton Court | 2:00PM

Shri Sriram’s ‘Just A Vibration’ – featuring Hammonds Saltaire Brass Band – LONDON Rich Mix | 2:00PM

Tin Men and the Telephone – LONDON Rich Mix | 2:00PM

Dom Pipkin and the  – LONDON Hideaway | 2:00PM

Jonathan Silk – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 3:00PM

The Role of a (Jazz) Festival – LONDON Barbican Fountain Room | 3:00PM

Tim Maguire & Dorian Ford – LONDON St James Theatre | 3:00PM

The Jazz Repertory Company presents Paul Whiteman: The King of Jazz – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 3:00PM

Airelle Besson – LONDON Barbican / Freestage | 4:00PM

London Jazz Orchestra – The Music of Pete Saberton – LONDON Vortex | 4:00PM

The Cuban Mela – LONDON Forge | 4:00PM

Jazz Skate – LONDON Somerset House | 4:15PM

Jazz, Rock, Prog, Dub or Electronica? – LONDON Barbican Fountain Room | 5:00PM

GOMO – LONDON Barbican / Freestage

Thelonious – LONDON Vortex | 6:15PM

The Jazz Repertory Company presents Paul Whiteman: The King of Jazz – LONDON Cadogan Hall | 7:00PM

Julia Hülsmann Quartet with Theo Bleckmann – LONDON Barbican / Guildhall School Milton Court | 7:30PM

Submotion Orchestra + Catching Flies – LONDON Barbican | 7:30PM

J-Sonics with Grace Rodson – LONDON Polish Jazz Café POSK | 7:30PM

Pepi Lemer’s Back2Front – LONDON St James Theatre | 7:30PM

Shama Rahman – LONDON Pheasantry | 8:00PM

Metamorphic/Røyst Trio – LONDON St John on Bethnal Green | 8:00PM

Reem  – LONDON Rich Mix | 8:00PM

Sam Leak Big  – LONDON Spice of Life | 8:00PM

New York Standards Quartet + Alex Garnett’s ‘Bunch Of Five’ – LONDON PizzaExpress Jazz Club | 8:00PM

Raph Clarkson’s Dissolute Society feat. Huw Warren – LONDON Vortex | 8:15PM

Wall To Wall Bowie – LONDON Hideaway | 8:30PM

Liane Carroll & Friends – LONDON 606 Club | 8:30PM

GUFO and The Lukas Oravec Quartet – LONDON Salisbury | 8:30PM

Christine Tobin – Royal Albert Hall / Elgar Room | 9:45PM

Vortex Downstairs Bar Jazz Night – LONDON Vortex | 10:00PM

Are you attending this amazing festival? London Design Agenda is!

Maison Valentna Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Don't miss the London Jazz Festival! - Full Concert List Maison Valentna1

We don't talk to strangers.
You don't want us to answer?
Thanks for Subscribing!
Sorry, we don't know what happened. Please try again later.
You are already subscribed in our Newsletter!
Get Social
302 Found

Found

The document has moved here.

LUXXU
301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

ESSENTIAL HOME